ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MTS VALOUR - IMO 9407299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MTS VALOURAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:August 21, 2007IMO:9407299Hits:531
Location:Pembroke, Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Pembroke Dock on the 21st August 2007 alongside TAKLIFT 7
Flag: British
Built 2006
126 grt

Ex: DMS HERON
Vessel Identification
Name:Mts Valour
IMO:9407299
MMSI:235040596
Callsign:MPVV8
Former name(s):
- Dms Heron (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:123 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’50.12” N, 8°51’55.96” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 332° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Busum
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 21:00:09 UTCBusum
2018 June 25th, 19:00:10 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 23rd, 23:45:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 20th, 22:00:20 UTCBlyth
2018 May 1st, 08:00:04 UTCGb Ptl
2018 April 25th, 16:00:08 UTCSharpness
2018 April 19th, 15:00:10 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 April 17th, 16:00:10 UTCRamsgate
2018 April 14th, 14:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 14th, 14:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MTS VALOUR
© Freijsen
MTS VALOUR
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
MTS VALOUR
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!