ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE NAVARIN - IMO 8131556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAPE NAVARINAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8131556Hits:659
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 22/03/2005
Call Sign - H3FK
PANAMÁ
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Navarin
IMO:8131556
Former name(s):
- Amurskiy Bereg (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,703 tons
Summer DWT:9,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE NAVARIN
© Patalavaca
AMURSKIY BEREG
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AMURSKIY BEREG
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 23, 2012 19:01 (4 years ago)
"Kristall" type type Fish Carrier ("Almaznyy Bereg" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!