ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINUS - IMO 7720910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:SINUSAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7720910Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7720910
Name of ship : SINUS
Call Sign : 4LXC
Gross tonnage : 5091
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Georgia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Razan Star
IMO:7720910
Former name(s):
- Sinus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alisar (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ibn Sina (Until 2003 Jul)
- Krusau (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,091 tons
Summer DWT:7,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAZAN STAR
© Don Fraser
RAZAN STAR
© Don Fraser
KRUSAU
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Aug 25, 2007 14:59 (10 years ago)
nice oldie wıth my camera kındly rgrds
asnyk on Aug 25, 2007 06:19 (10 years ago)
German built Trampko type.
Launched as KRUSAU,1986 renamed IBN SINA,2003 ALISAR and 2006 SINUS.
hi asnyk :-)
Marc Piché on Aug 25, 2007 01:28 (10 years ago)
Super shot!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!