ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM MAHANAIM - IMO 9264128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RM MAHANAIMAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9264128Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Incoming in Flushing Roads for going upriver ;just passed red bouy W10.
2007-08-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Power
IMO:9264128
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002020
Callsign:V7FT9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’58.46” N, 119°24’52.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 274° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Changjiangkou
Arrival:31st May 2018
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 05:00:06 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 May 25th, 01:05:28 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 13th, 02:00:00 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Trumpet
© Evgeniy .
RM POWER
© EMF
RM POWER
© EMF
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!