ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CORTES - IMO 9141120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP CORTESAdded:Aug 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141120Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 28/03/2005
MONROVIA
LIBÉRIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Fresena
IMO:9141120
Former name(s):
- Alianca Patagonia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cap Cortes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Fresena (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2003 Mar)
- Monte Rosa (Until 2001 Oct)
- Azteca (Until 2000 Mar)
- Columbus La Plata (Until 1999)
- Fresena (Until 1998)
- Columbus La Plata (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,211 tons
Summer DWT:20,983 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fresena
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
FRESENA
© Max Buhl
FRESENA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!