ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NASSAU - IMO 9259379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK NASSAUAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259379Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 30/03/2005
ST. JOHN'S
ANTIGUA
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Andros
IMO:9259379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015423
Callsign:D5AQ4
Former name(s):
- Torge S (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Maersk Nassau (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Torge S (Until 2004 Apr)
- Superior Container (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,216 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’20.64” N, 120°15’7.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 162° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung Anchorage
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 23:30:31 UTCIncheon
2018 February 16th, 22:00:55 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:50 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
2018 February 16th, 22:00:16 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:14 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
2018 February 16th, 22:00:13 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
2018 February 16th, 22:00:12 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:11 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:11 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:10 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
More Of This Ship
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!