ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BENAT - IMO 9147265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CAPE BENATAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9147265Hits:474
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cape Benat
Built-1998 at Admiralteisky Shipyards Grt-21165
Owner-CAPE BENAT NAVIGATION ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo-9147265 Flag-Liberia Call-ELVU8
Arriving Amsterdam 12 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dawn Dwarka
IMO:9147265
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229103000
Callsign:9HA3072
Former name(s):
- Cape Benat (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,165 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°41’12.6” N, 72°8’0.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 138° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Colmbo
Arrival:31st Mar 2018
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 22:00:03 UTCColmbo
More Of This Ship
Cape Benat
© Pedro Amaral
Cape Benat
© Pedro Amaral
CAPE BENAT
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!