ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HESIOD - IMO 9293430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:BW HESIODAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293430Hits:562
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9293430
Name of ship : BW HESIOD
Call Sign : DBIP
Gross tonnage : 35853
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Pazifik
IMO:9293430
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111796
Callsign:ZDKS7
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2012 Mar 23)
- Bw Hesiod (Until 2011 Mar 29)
- Pacific Viking (Until 2006 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,853 tons
Summer DWT:42,937 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’50.35” N, 5°33’32.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
23:59:32 UTC
Last update:
5 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 23:59:32 UTCUs Hou
2018 January 20th, 07:00:05 UTCGi Gib
2017 December 8th, 00:00:43 UTCGb Faw Anc>gb Faw
2017 November 14th, 17:00:57 UTCGigib>egsuez
2017 October 16th, 17:00:24 UTCUs Ufg>ma Moh
2017 September 14th, 17:00:19 UTCMa Moh> Us Ufg
2017 August 30th, 06:00:09 UTCGb Faw>ma Moh
2017 August 5th, 16:00:26 UTCGb Faw>gb Faw Anc.
2017 July 31st, 16:00:04 UTCMa Moh>###
2017 July 24th, 05:00:54 UTCGb Faw>ma Moh
More Of This Ship
PAZIFIK
© Eddie Walker
Pazifik
© Russell Judge
PAZIFIK
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!