ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXSAILOR - IMO 9070022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:BUXSAILORAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070022Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuxhaven : 10.06.2007
Ship's Name BUXSAILOR
Ex-Name(s) MARFRET CARAIBES, Buxsailor, BUXSAILOR, CITY OF YORK,
BUXSAILOR, CSAV SALERNO, LIBRA HOUSTON, CMBT AMBOSELI, CONTSHIP ATLANTIC
IMO-No. 9070022
Call Sign DEAL
Flag Germany
Port of Registry Hamburg
Manager NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall 163.49 m
Registered Length 154.41 m
Registered Breadth 27.50 m
Draught 10.646 m
Gross Tonnage 16282
Shipbuilder / Place Schichau Seebeckwerft AG i. K. / Bremerhaven
Yard Number 1081
Launching 25.09.1993
Completion 1993-12
Number of 20ft Containers 1599
Year of Manufacture 1993
Engine Manufacturer Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau und Maschinenfabrik
Engine Model 7 L 60 MC
Engine Power 13125 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxsailor
IMO:9070022
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091930
Callsign:A8UQ3
Former name(s):
- Marfret Caraibes (Until 2006 Dec)
- Buxsailor (Until 2005 Nov)
- City Of York (Until 2003 Sep)
- Buxsailor (Until 2001 Jul)
- Csav Salerno (Until 2000 May)
- Libra Houston (Until 2000 Feb)
- Cmbt Amboseli (Until 1998 Sep)
- Contship Atlantic (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUXSAILOR
© har
BUXSAILOR
© Jens Boldt
BUXSAILOR
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!