ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARION GREEN - IMO 9164029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:MARION GREENAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164029Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heavy lift vessel "Marion Green" up bound at Montreal, Quebec, for the St Lawrence Seaway October, 7, 2003.
K. Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Marion
IMO:9164029
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092244
Callsign:A8ZB9
Former name(s):
- Se Verdigris (Until 2012 Jun)
- Marion Green (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bbc Malaysia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marion Green (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’22.3” N, 103°17’57.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai Zhb
Arrival:5th May 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
27 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 06:00:12 UTCShang Hai Zhb
2018 April 26th, 16:00:51 UTCQuanzhou
2018 March 18th, 23:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 December 24th, 08:00:40 UTCCjk
2017 December 8th, 03:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 September 30th, 06:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 26th, 04:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 July 24th, 15:30:38 UTCShanghai
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCCjk
2017 July 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCSingapope
More Of This Ship
BBC MALAYSIA
© miraflores
HR MARION
© miraflores
HR MARION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!