ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMELA EVDOXIA - IMO 7519294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CARMELA EVDOXIAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:August 23, 2007IMO:7519294Hits:690
Location:Cartagena, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching to anchor at Cartagena road on 23/08/2007.
Call Sign : CQSX
MMSI : 255736000
Gross tonnage : 6.917, DWT : 10.620
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Portugal (Mar) 🇵🇹
Dimensions : 134,99 x 17,07 x 8,08 m
Bale : 10.305 m≥, Grain : 11.108 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 12V32 _ Bhp.: 4.500, Kw.: 3.310, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Falkenbergs Varv AB - Falkenberg (SWE). Yard No. 173
Name of ship : CARMELA EVDOXIA, 2005/01.
Former names : Credo, 1978/01. Glory Credo, 2003/01. Sider Glory, 2004/04.
Later name : NEREIDA, 2009/11.
Broken up since 05/04/2018 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Nereida
IMO:7519294
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100121
Callsign:ZADM8
Former name(s):
- Carmela Evdoxia (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sider Glory (Until 2005 Jan)
- Glory Credo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Credo (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,917 tons
Summer DWT:10,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nereida
© Evgeniy .
Nereida
© Evgeniy .
NEREIDA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!