ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:366
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven : 10.06.2007
Ship's Name Maasstroom
Ex-Name(s) MAASSTROOM, HANSE VISION
IMO-No. 9302243
Call Sign C4WN2
Flag Cyprus
Port of Registry Limassol
Owner MS "HANSE VISION" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Manager Johs. Thode GmbH & Co. KG
Propulsion Motor Ship
Length overall 141.65 m
Registered Length 132.42 m
Registered Breadth 20.60 m
Draught 7.300 m
Gross Tonnage 7713
Net Tonnage 3785
Shipbuilder / Place Aker Tulcea S.A. / Tulcea
Yard Number 225
Keellaying 12.09.2003
Launching 23.07.2004
Completion 08.04.2005
One Main Engine(s)
Year of Manufacture 2004
Manufacturer Wärtsilä Finland Oy
Model 8 L46D
Power 9240 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’12.79” N, 4°58’46.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 200° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Moss
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
12:30:15 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 November 6th, 03:45:49 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 05:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 04:30:18 UTC.teesport
2018 September 1st, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 00:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCImmingham
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!