ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMICA - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMICAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050620Hits:800
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2007. IMO 9050620. Ex-TAINUI 1993-2001. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed OSTSEE in November 2010 and ARSLAN I in June 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
IMO:9050620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305685000
Callsign:V2QP2
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’46.46” N, 3°21’21.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 245° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Gbroy
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:26 UTCSesol
2018 May 10th, 21:00:08 UTCFrbol
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:31 UTCOrder/stenbank
2018 April 28th, 13:00:46 UTCGbmon
2018 April 26th, 03:00:07 UTCFlushing
2018 April 25th, 11:00:05 UTCNl Tnz
2018 April 9th, 18:00:07 UTCTrnem
2018 April 4th, 18:00:41 UTCItmpa
2018 March 17th, 20:00:09 UTCEsavs
2018 February 27th, 15:00:06 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
ARSLAN I
© LUC BARRY
ARSLAND I
© Marc Piché
ARSLAND I
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!