ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IT Intrepid - IMO 8710871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:IT IntrepidAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:June 23, 2007IMO:8710871Hits:898
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Cable layer I.T. Intrepid seen in St. John's (Newfoundland) on june 23, 2007. BUILT: 1989, 6,141(GRT) More on my Homepage.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:It Intrepid
IMO:8710871
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314199000
Callsign:8PSH
Former name(s):
- Sir Eric Sharp (Until 2005 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:6,141 tons
Summer DWT:3,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°6’18.37” N, 5°52’51.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (313°)
Destination:
Location:La Seyne Sue Mer
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 12:00:36 UTCLa Seyne Sue Mer
2018 June 7th, 10:00:21 UTCValencia
2018 May 28th, 07:00:16 UTCCable Operations
2018 April 10th, 11:00:40 UTCCalais
2018 March 15th, 08:00:41 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 March 13th, 11:00:16 UTCBlyth
2018 January 20th, 15:00:44 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 July 16th, 12:00:24 UTCHalifax
2017 May 18th, 08:00:33 UTCEsquimalt
2017 May 18th, 08:00:15 UTCEsquimalt
More Of This Ship
IT INTREPID
© bobbychapman
IT INTREPID
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIR ERIC SHARP
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!