ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME MASTER - IMO 8405220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MARITIME MASTERAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8405220Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on August 23, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Honor
IMO:8405220
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515907000
Callsign:XUGZ6
Former name(s):
- Vast Ocean (Until 2014 Jun)
- Heng Tong (Until 2010 Jul)
- Maritime Master (Until 2010 Jan)
- Ocean Master (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,850 tons
Summer DWT:26,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARITIME MASTER
© Daniel Ferro
MARITIME MASTER
© Daniel Ferro
MARITIME MASTER
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!