ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTA - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:NAUTAAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041320Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070824.NAUTA,Ex HELJO leaving Figueira.Call Sign=V2NX.Gross Tonnage=2416.Year of Build=1993.Flag=Antigua & Barbuda.Ship Manager=MEYERING VERWALTUNG GMBH/Ems/GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’10.72” N, 12°7’28.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:07 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 20:00:08 UTCIpswich
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCTilbury
2018 August 8th, 13:00:50 UTCRostock
2018 August 4th, 18:00:30 UTCGamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:07 UTCGdansk
2018 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCLubmin
2018 June 19th, 15:00:58 UTCSe Laa
2018 June 12th, 22:00:57 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
Forseti
© eckhard uhrbrock
Forseti
© eckhard uhrbrock
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!