ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SIRANGER - IMO 9000314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:STAR SIRANGERAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000314Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on August 23, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Akif Ersoy
IMO:9000314
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518832000
Callsign:E5U2779
Former name(s):
- Siranger (Until 2013 Sep)
- Star Siranger (Until 2010 Nov)
- T.s.adventure (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,878 tons
Summer DWT:17,012 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°29’22.82” N, 34°34’56.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCIskenderun
2018 August 19th, 20:00:16 UTCYuzhny
2018 July 18th, 21:10:16 UTCDamietta
2018 July 10th, 12:00:14 UTCOdessa
2018 May 19th, 12:00:28 UTCBeirut
2018 May 13th, 01:10:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 28th, 22:00:41 UTCBeirut
2018 March 16th, 12:00:05 UTCNovorossiyrk
2017 December 17th, 12:00:26 UTCIskenfrun
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:54 UTCOdessa,ukraine
More Of This Ship
MEHMET AKIF ERSOY
© Sorin Tițu
MEHMET AKIF ERSOY
© Sorin Tițu
MEHMET AKIF ERSOY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!