ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIA ANTJE - IMO 9340300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:FILIA ANTJEAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9340300Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Filia Antje - Gdańsk 07.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Transporter
IMO:9340300
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245017000
Callsign:PHBC
Former name(s):
- Filia Antje (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°41’21.02” N, 3°59’28.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:19 UTCBrake
2018 July 17th, 21:00:36 UTCAveiro
2018 July 13th, 08:00:00 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 9th, 15:00:43 UTCR-dam Europort
2018 July 8th, 10:00:54 UTCMoerdijk (nl)
2018 July 4th, 04:00:21 UTCBilbao
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:37 UTCLa-palice
2018 June 28th, 05:00:56 UTCAnwil--nlvli
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCAnwil/rk
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:57 UTCAnwil/ada
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRANSPORTER
© Pieter Inpyn
EEMS TRANSPORTER
© Aleksi Lindström
EEMS TRANSPORTER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!