ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOP - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:FRANCOPAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Francop - Gdańsk 05.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’8.4” N, 1°27’24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (254°)
Destination:
Location:South Shields
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
00:00:08 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 00:00:08 UTCSouth Shields
2018 June 16th, 07:00:31 UTCFelixstowe
2018 June 12th, 18:00:40 UTCSouth Shields
2018 June 7th, 08:00:46 UTCSouth Shields
2018 June 6th, 21:00:32 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
FRANCOP
© Neil C McBride
Francop
© harry dijkema
Francop
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!