ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Spirit - IMO 8115564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Crystal SpiritAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8115564Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 28.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cayena
IMO:8115564
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370987000
Callsign:3FSN4
Former name(s):
- Naya (Until 2008 Oct)
- Crystal Spirit (Until 2005 Dec)
- Atl Spirit (Until 2002 Jan)
- Atl Endeavour (Until 2001)
- Janna (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atl Colombia (Until 2000 May)
- S&,j Colombia (Until 1999 Sep)
- Janna (Until 1999 Jul)
- Auckland Express (Until 1996)
- Scol Trader (Until 1985)
- Iceland (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,455 tons
Summer DWT:6,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUCKLAND EXPRESS
© Chris Howell
CAYENA
© Captain Ted
CAYENA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!