ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:356
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 28.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’44.82” S, 72°6’18.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 338° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Pablb
Arrival:15th Nov 2016
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 15th, 20:00:31 UTCPablb
2016 November 14th, 21:00:15 UTCPapty
2016 November 6th, 02:00:57 UTCUs Hou>us Msy
2016 November 3rd, 09:00:14 UTCMx Atm>us Hou
2016 October 30th, 11:30:17 UTCMx Ver
2016 April 22nd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 18th, 05:00:51 UTCGenoa
2016 April 17th, 05:30:44 UTCLivorno
2016 April 14th, 14:00:00 UTCMalta
2016 April 11th, 06:00:06 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
EVRIDIKI G
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!