ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TRINIDAD - IMO 9179816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV TRINIDADAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179816Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 24.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elafonisos
IMO:9179816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016689
Callsign:D5HH7
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Luck (Until 2014 Sep)
- Estebroker (Until 2013 May)
- Csav Trinidad (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hanjin Dubai (Until 2007 Aug)
- Trade Bravery (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tpl Merchant (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lykes Crusader (Until 2001 Apr)
- Tmm Quetzal (Until 1999 Oct)
- Widukind (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’9.11” N, 23°35’22.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus(gr)
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:00:16 UTCPiraeus[gr]
2018 September 4th, 08:00:54 UTCAntalya[tr]
2018 August 23rd, 07:30:20 UTCPiraeus[gr]
2018 July 30th, 14:00:18 UTCAntalya
2018 July 27th, 19:00:17 UTCPiraeus(gr)
2018 July 17th, 20:15:16 UTCAshdod(il)
2018 July 14th, 07:00:17 UTCHaifa(il)
2018 June 18th, 09:00:02 UTCCannakale(tr)
2018 May 17th, 09:45:52 UTCAshdod
2018 May 6th, 17:00:02 UTCCanakkale(tr)
More Of This Ship
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
Elafonisos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!