ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL WILL - IMO 9358436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MOL WILLAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9358436Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 24.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Jutlandia
IMO:9358436
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091140
Callsign:A8JU3
Former name(s):
- As Jutlandia (Until 2013 Oct 28)
- Johannesburg (Until 2010 Feb 03)
- Mol Will (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- Johannesburg (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,574 tons
Summer DWT:44,174 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°42’38.94” N, 79°40’5.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:30:10 UTCCoctg
2018 August 31st, 18:00:16 UTCPamit
2018 August 30th, 22:00:00 UTCPaonx
2018 August 20th, 08:00:13 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA JUTLANDIA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HAMMONIA JUTLANDIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
HAMMONIA JUTLANDIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!