ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEBELAND - IMO 5358189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:THEBELANDAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5358189Hits:2,155
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brostrom 1961-built cargo ship THEBELAND as shown while arriving at Montréal in July 1972.

John Low-Marc Piché collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja
IMO:5358189
Former name(s):
- Thebeland (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,417 tons
Summer DWT:8,611 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEBELAND
© René Beauchamp
THEBELAND
© OlliFoolish
Tatrina
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!