ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantide - IMO 1007029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:AtlantideAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:1007029Hits:1,412
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Motor Yacht "Atlantide" at Halifax,Nova Scotia on 23rd August 2007.Atlantide is one of the famous small ships which saved the BEF at Dunkirk in 1940.Built 1930.Flag:Malta.Gross Tonnage: 137 tons.Call Sign:9H5419.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantide
IMO:1007029
MMSI:248525000
Callsign:9H5419
Former name(s):
- Ariane (Until 1997)
- Caleta (Until 1945)
- Corisande (Until 1930 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantide
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Atlantide
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Atlantide
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!