ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIDAHOLM - IMO 5360936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TIDAHOLMAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5360936Hits:2,142
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Svenska Amerika 1943-built cargo ship TIDAHOLM as shown while arriving at Montréal in May 1964.

John Low-Marc Piché collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tidaholm
IMO:5360936
Former name(s):
- Siam Ruby (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,314 tons
Summer DWT:6,523 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 01:11 (10 years ago)
Very nice, Marc !

Regards - Milko
Arnes on Aug 25, 2007 19:30 (10 years ago)
This is surely one of your greatest, Marc.
One word: Beautifulllll....

Rgds. Arne
Gilbert CAILLER on Aug 25, 2007 04:19 (10 years ago)
Magnifique Marc!Comment ne pas être nostalgique?... :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!