ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantide - IMO 1007029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:AtlantideAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:1007029Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Historic Motor Yacht,"Atlantide" at Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 23rd,2007.Atlantide was present during the evacuation of the BEF from Dunkirk in 1940.One of the famous 'Little Ships' still celebrated in the UK with reunion regattas for the few remaining vessels.Built in 1930.Gross Tonnage:137 tons.Registered in Malta.Call Sign: 9H5419.Capnken photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantide
IMO:1007029
MMSI:248525000
Callsign:9H5419
Former name(s):
- Ariane (Until 1997)
- Caleta (Until 1945)
- Corisande (Until 1930 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1930
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantide
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Atlantide
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Atlantide
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!