ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Euro Storm
Container Ship
IMO Number: 9244180 Country: United Kingdom
MMSI Number: 235406000 Length: 133.0m
Callsign: VSPY6 Beam: 19.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°44’13.74” N, 15°46’37.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:25th May 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 15:00:05 UTCSevilla
2018 May 15th, 16:30:07 UTCEs Sct
2018 May 14th, 22:30:25 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 8th, 21:00:14 UTCEs Sct
2018 May 8th, 05:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 5th, 02:00:10 UTCSevilla
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:35 UTCEs Sct
2018 May 1st, 08:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 27th, 12:00:36 UTCSevilla
2018 April 24th, 18:00:21 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!