ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234422Hits:639
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Expansa
Container Ship
IMO Number: 9234422 Country: Netherlands
MMSI Number: 245343000 Length: 100.0m
Callsign: PBBZ Beam: 16.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’57.48” N, 6°15’34.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 327° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 July 14th, 15:00:10 UTCDublin
2018 July 10th, 02:40:40 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 8th, 07:30:54 UTCDublin
2018 July 5th, 19:00:45 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 4th, 19:00:31 UTCWarrenpoin
2018 July 3rd, 06:45:16 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 30th, 16:00:40 UTCDublin
2018 June 28th, 17:00:04 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Aug 25, 2007 04:57 (10 years ago)
Nice shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!