ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST FILIP - IMO 7928794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:FAST FILIPAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928794Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fast Filip
Coaster
IMO Number: 7928794 Country: Vanuatu
MMSI Number: 576346000 Length: 86.0m
Callsign: YJQI8 Beam: 11.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:St.filip
IMO:7928794
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999020
Callsign:D6GD3
Former name(s):
- Fast Filip (Until 2010 Mar)
- Smaragd (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:2,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°48’14.66” N, 31°53’28.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 44° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Un Nik
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Smaragd
© Robbie Cox
Smaragd
© Frits Olinga
St. FILIP
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!