ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN SUN - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:FEHN SUNAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fehn Sun
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9073581 Country: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI Number: 304548000 Length: 90.0m
Callsign: V2OJ9 Beam: 13.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’46.53” N, 14°37’18.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 189° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:21 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:19 UTCNo Drm
2018 August 20th, 05:00:40 UTCDk Ran
2018 August 16th, 11:00:36 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 11th, 10:00:35 UTCDk Frc
2018 August 5th, 14:30:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:21 UTCSkien
2018 July 31st, 08:00:54 UTCKoge
2018 July 26th, 07:00:25 UTCAalvik
More Of This Ship
SUNMI
© 3SX
SUNMI
© Brian Brady
Sunmi
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!