ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINEX - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:FINEXAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250397Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Finex
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9250397 Country: Germany
MMSI Number: 211366350 Length: 132.0m
Callsign: DFTG Beam: 16.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.82” N, 4°23’33.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 23:00:24 UTCGb Imm
2018 August 26th, 20:00:51 UTCMa Jfl
2018 August 24th, 20:00:50 UTCMa Elj
2018 August 7th, 08:00:17 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 24th, 06:00:01 UTCIt Crv
2018 July 5th, 03:00:28 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 30th, 03:00:31 UTCNo Ksy
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 9th, 08:00:02 UTCRu Led
2018 June 6th, 12:00:58 UTCNojel
More Of This Ship
FITBURG
© Gena Anfimov
FITBURG
© LUC BARRY
FITBURG
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!