ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSEN - IMO 9226786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALSENAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226786Hits:545
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2007. IMO 9226786. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed DINA in February 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:9226786
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210350000
Callsign:P3EE9
Former name(s):
- Alsen (Until 2010 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’38.54” N, 5°11’40.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:45:56 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 00:00:09 UTCFor Order
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCPalamos
2018 July 18th, 14:00:26 UTCNador
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCTenes
2018 June 15th, 09:30:42 UTCOran
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:47 UTCPalma
2018 May 26th, 18:00:35 UTCAlcudia
2018 April 21st, 20:00:53 UTCIbiza
2018 April 15th, 17:00:29 UTCNador
2018 April 14th, 06:30:32 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
DINA
© fran-tgn
DINA POLARIS
© Justo Prieto
DINA
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!