ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALINA - IMO 9147875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALINAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147875Hits:521
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on July 19, 2007. IMO 9147875. Specs HERE.

*Renamed SEMBRIA in May 2011 when sold to Ukraine

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Debora
IMO:9147875
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010760
Callsign:V2QG7
Former name(s):
- Sembria (Until 2015 Feb 02)
- Alina (Until 2011 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,790 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’46.9” N, 8°52’13.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 187° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Set
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:30:59 UTCEs Viv
2018 September 9th, 04:00:46 UTCEs Gij
2018 September 5th, 01:00:21 UTCPt Lis
2018 August 20th, 20:30:23 UTCEs Viv
2018 August 15th, 20:30:37 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:29 UTCUa Ilk
2018 June 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTr Ali
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:08 UTCPt Sie
2018 May 21st, 12:30:21 UTCMa Ptm
2018 May 18th, 22:00:08 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
LADY DEBORA
© peter
LADY DEBORA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY DEBORA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!