ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPYROS B - IMO 8309880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:SPYROS BAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309880Hits:559
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SPYROS B, 02-04-2006, Suez Canal

IMO number : 8309880
Call Sign : 9HXK7
GRT : 27589
DWT: 45112
LOA: 195.4m
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : Hyundai, Ulsan, S.Korea, 1985
Flag : Malta
Former name: WADI AL NATROON

Ship manager: AB MARITIME INC, Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Spyros B
IMO:8309880
Former name(s):
- Wadi Al Natroon (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,589 tons
Summer DWT:45,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPYROS B
© German Iluhin
Spyros B
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
SPYROS B
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!