ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBER BRIDGE - IMO 8808226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:HUMBER BRIDGEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8808226Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
HUMBER BRIDGE, 02-04-2006, Suez Canal

Main dimensions:
Length: 276.52 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 21.20 m
gross tonnage: 48305 ton
Nrt: 17646 ton
deadweight: 47539 ton

** Details ammended 28/07/08 - Containership Admin **
Vessel Identification
Name:Pos Yantian
IMO:8808226
Former name(s):
- Clifton Bridge (Until 2011 Feb)
- Humber Bridge (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,305 tons
Summer DWT:47,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIFTON BRIDGE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CLIFTON BRIDGE
© yusuke kazama
CLIFTON BRIDGE
© cmcdowall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!