ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9214173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9214173Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heavy lift vessel Carola, 19,08-2003,1212hrs Cote Ste Catherine Quebec.
K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Nadja Maria
IMO:9214173
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304204000
Callsign:V2AV4
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2013 Feb)
- Beatrice (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’9.46” N, 95°14’46.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 16:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 August 9th, 16:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 14th, 20:00:42 UTCNola
2018 May 12th, 06:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCAalborg
2018 April 19th, 12:00:22 UTCAaheim
2018 April 15th, 02:00:46 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 14th, 23:00:03 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 9th, 09:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 April 6th, 15:00:12 UTCLa Coruna (spain)
More Of This Ship
HC NADJA-MARIA
© Captain Ted
HC Nadja Maria
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
HC Nadja Maria
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!