ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE OLTMANN - IMO 9153408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:UTE OLTMANNAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9153408Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
UTE OLTMANN 21.08.2007 river Thames assisted by LADY BRENDA
IMO number : 9153408
Call Sign : DGZO
Gross tonnage : 25359
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany Hamburg
Manager OLTMANN VERWALTUNG
owner UTE OLTMANN
ex-CP RANGITOTO-06
ex-CONTSHIP RANGITOTO-05
ex-CIELO DI SAN FRANCISCO-00
ex-UTE OLTMANN-
Vessel Identification
Name:Ute Oltmann
IMO:9153408
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211288580
Callsign:DGZO
Former name(s):
- Cp Rangitoto (Until 2006 Mar 16)
- Contship Rangitoto (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cielo Di San Francisco (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Ute Oltmann (Until 1999 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,359 tons
Summer DWT:33,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!