ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTGARD - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:WESTGARDAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196187Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Westgard - Gdańsk 06.08.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°21’31.08” N, 19°1’33.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 15:00:33 UTCPlszz
2018 August 10th, 05:30:43 UTCMeeruse/tallinn
2018 August 7th, 13:30:54 UTCStorugns
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:41 UTCVirtsu
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:29 UTCInkoo
2018 July 24th, 23:00:35 UTCStorugns
2018 July 20th, 16:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 18th, 04:00:57 UTCVirtsu
2018 July 8th, 03:00:33 UTCPargas
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCStorugns
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Aug 26, 2007 10:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks, Pekka.

Regards,
Mark.
Pekka Laakso on Aug 25, 2007 15:42 (11 years ago)
Brilliant photo & view.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!