ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBRISE - IMO 9345362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:FLINTERBRISEAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345362Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterbrise
Coaster
IMO Number: 9345362 Country: Netherlands
MMSI Number: 246044000 Length: 81.0m
Callsign: PHCA Beam: 11.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolie Brise
IMO:9345362
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246044000
Callsign:PHCA
Former name(s):
- Fast Victor (Until 2013 Jun)
- Jolie Brise (Until 2013 Jan)
- Flinterbrise (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,475 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’59.52” N, 25°11’17.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 19:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 August 15th, 19:00:06 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 August 10th, 16:30:27 UTCHeroya
2018 August 9th, 04:30:11 UTCHorten
2018 July 18th, 04:00:29 UTCMonfalcone
2018 July 16th, 22:00:43 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 2nd, 14:00:57 UTCNaples
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 21:00:55 UTCVousaari
2018 June 19th, 21:00:09 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
Fast Victor
© Michael Neidig
FAST HERMAN
© jens smit
FAST HERMAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!