ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANCE N - IMO 8210211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CONSTANCE NAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8210211Hits:496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Port of Hamburg 23.08.07

Manager: Neu Seeschiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg
GT : 113,272 NT: 68,886 DWT: 224,666to.
Built 1983 Kawasaki Heavy Ind.
L: 314.99m B: 50.07m D: 19.92m
Vessel Identification
Name:Constance N
IMO:8210211
Former name(s):
- Gargantua (Until 2005 Apr)
- Global Spirit (Until 1998 Jan)
- Chishirokawa Maru (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:113,272 tons
Summer DWT:224,666 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANCE N
© Marcus-S
CONSTANCE N
© Marcus-S
GLOBAL SPIRIT
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 26, 2007 06:00 (11 years ago)
Hallo Arne,
Schöner Bulker, ich war am gleichen an der Elbe in Wedel und konnte ihn auch schießen.
Seit gestern bin ich wieder im Süden
Herzliche Grüße aus Bayern
Gerolf (gedre9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!