ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buse S - IMO 7920261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fenermarin [View profile]Title:Buse SAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920261Hits:930
Location:Hereke, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DILER PORT /HEREKE

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HWC6
Gross tonnage : 4281
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
ex Buse-03, Corn Maiden-02, Heerengracht-00
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Fk Saray
IMO:7920261
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182318
Callsign:ERWR
Former name(s):
- Buse S. (Until 2014 May)
- Buse (Until 2003 Jan)
- Corn Maiden (Until 2002 Jan)
- Heerengracht (Until 2000)
- Carwood (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,281 tons
Summer DWT:7,256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°33’13.21” N, 27°7’50.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Erd
Arrival:17th May 2020
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:17 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 4th, 08:00:38 UTCRota
2018 June 28th, 06:00:13 UTCNikatera
2018 June 13th, 14:00:30 UTCChornomors
2018 May 20th, 23:00:06 UTCChornomorsk(ua)
2018 May 4th, 02:00:32 UTCChornomorsk(ua)
2018 April 27th, 08:00:03 UTCRota
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCBerdyansk
2018 February 13th, 10:00:59 UTCSamsun
2018 February 4th, 20:00:38 UTCChornomorsk (ua)
More Of This Ship
Fk Saray
© babür halulu
FK Saray
© evgenii 10
Heerengracht
© GWR317
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!