ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANA K - IMO 7332127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fenermarin [View profile]Title:DIANA KAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7332127Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TCDD DERINCE PORT /IZMIT GULF
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona A
IMO:7332127
Former name(s):
- Diana K (Until 2010 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 1995 Mar)
- Wedlooper (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,745 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIANA K
© Nektarios Papadakis
Schouwenbank
© Frits Olinga
Schouwenbank
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!