ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312212Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Elbe outbound 23-08-07

*2005 Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. (#4050/574)
Flag : Netherlands
JR Shipping, Harlingen

Length 134.60m
Breadth 21.50m
Draught 7.10m
Gross Tonnage 7,642
Net Tonnage 3,838
Deadweight 9,146.400 t 750 TEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’0.74” N, 4°19’30.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 20th, 01:00:49 UTCSehel
2018 July 17th, 08:30:56 UTCGbtil
2018 July 14th, 06:00:36 UTCEsbio
2018 July 11th, 15:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 02:00:23 UTCGbtil
2018 July 6th, 06:00:55 UTCGdynia
2018 July 4th, 21:00:52 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 June 29th, 11:00:15 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!