ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frey - IMO 8024155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:FreyAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024155Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Frey
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 8024155 Country: Malta
MMSI Number: 215689000 Length: 92.0m
Callsign: 9HXO7 Beam: 16.0
Vessel Identification
Name:Austera
IMO:8024155
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375581000
Callsign:J8B5021
Former name(s):
- Kaja (Until 2014 Mar)
- Frey (Until 2008 Apr)
- Egypt Star (Until 2004 Jul)
- Phoenix (Until 2000 Dec)
- Prime Venture Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Concord (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ecl Concord (Until 1992 Jul)
- Concord (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eastmed Queen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,149 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’10.31” N, 20°17’32.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Dewis>lvsku
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 23:00:05 UTCDewis>lvsku
2018 July 16th, 08:30:28 UTCRulom>dewis
2018 July 11th, 22:00:05 UTCSeoer>rulom
2018 July 8th, 08:00:10 UTCPlgdy>seoer
2018 July 8th, 08:00:08 UTCSeoer
2018 July 4th, 08:00:43 UTCGdynia
2018 July 2nd, 04:30:20 UTCLubeck
2018 June 28th, 20:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 25th, 10:00:06 UTCHusum
2018 June 21st, 13:00:35 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
AUSTERA
© Tim Becker
AUSTERA
© 3SX
AUSTERA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!