ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freya
Container ship
IMO Number: 9219874 Country: Netherlands
MMSI Number: 244180000 Length: 118.0m
Callsign: PECN Beam: 18.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’58.2” N, 10°40’1.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 254° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 22:30:31 UTCHamburg
2018 September 7th, 01:45:12 UTCDebru
2018 September 4th, 23:45:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 31st, 23:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 19:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 28th, 08:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 27th, 09:00:03 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 24th, 22:00:07 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Daniel Eckhardt
Freya
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!