ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SAGA - IMO 7911545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA SAGAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911545Hits:766
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7911545
Built by Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland.
SILVIA REGINA - Silja Line (1981-1991)
STENA BRITTANICA - Stena Line (1991-1994)
STENA SAGA - Stena Line (1994- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Saga
IMO:7911545
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265001000
Callsign:SLVH
Former name(s):
- Stena Britannica (Until 1994)
- Silvia Regina (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,967 tons
Summer DWT:3,898 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°24’26.98” N, 10°42’45.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo-frhvn-oslo
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:30:57 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 05:30:59 UTCOslo-frhvlures
2018 May 19th, 05:30:04 UTCOslo-frhvn-oslo
2018 April 18th, 16:30:41 UTCFrhvn-oslo-frhvn
2018 April 4th, 05:30:56 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 February 12th, 06:30:53 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 February 12th, 06:30:32 UTCFh-oslo-fk
2018 January 11th, 05:30:10 UTCFh-oslo-fh
2018 January 11th, 05:30:03 UTCFh-oslo-fk
2017 July 27th, 04:30:42 UTCFh-oslo-fo
2017 July 25th, 16:30:23 UTCOslo-fhv-oslo
More Of This Ship
STENA SAGA
© Trygve Eriksen
Stena Britannica
© simonwp
Stena Saga
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!