ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANOSEN - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RANOSENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel incoming from Northsea; Flushing(Holland)
2007-08-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’52.22” N, 19°35’18.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 206° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
07:00:55 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 07:00:55 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 12:00:24 UTCRostock
2018 July 9th, 06:00:56 UTCVentspils
2018 July 6th, 11:00:43 UTCRostock
2018 July 1st, 09:00:35 UTCDomsjo
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:01 UTCGdynia
2018 June 14th, 11:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 June 4th, 18:00:05 UTCLomonosov
2018 May 21st, 20:00:45 UTCLomonosov
2018 May 17th, 15:00:25 UTCVaja
More Of This Ship
Seevetal
© simonwp
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
REEPERBAHN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!