ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RYE - IMO 7382677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON RYEAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7382677Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Incoming with destination Port of Ghent(Belgium); position here Flushing(Holland)
2007-08-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rye
IMO:7382677
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314168000
Callsign:8PRC
Former name(s):
- Lucillia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nornes (Until 1997)
- Riknes (Until 1994)
- General Papa (Until 1992 Dec)
- Saint Jean (Until 1987)
- Riknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’41.32” N, 25°55’13.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 156° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
21 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 21:00:19 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 15th, 17:00:20 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
APRIL DREAM
© Adi Man
APRIL DREAM
© Adi Man
WILSON RYE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 25, 2007 15:18 (11 years ago)
Hello Geert,
Superb picture, nice catch in your hometown.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!