ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANORMOS - IMO 8103303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:PANORMOSAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8103303Hits:840
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8103303
Name of ship : PANORMOS
Call Sign : P3US6
Gross tonnage : 22450
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-25
Vessel Identification
Name:Donna
IMO:8103303
Former name(s):
- Panormos (Until 2009 Sep)
- Neptune Schedar (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,450 tons
Summer DWT:37,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANORMOS
© Stephan Kniest
Panormos
© Frits Olinga
Donna
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!